2014-15 Leadership team

* Founding Leaders

WINiT Staff

  • Dawn Repoli
    Director of Program Management
    Mentor Program Facilitator
  • Laura Richey
    Project and Marketing Coordinator
  • JaNette Connell
    Events Coordinator
  • Sue Wyslick
    Administrative Assistant

Board of Directors

  • Pam Codispoti *
  • Dorothy Dowling
  • Gail Grimmett *
  • Christie Hicks *
  • Dave Hilfman *
  • Donna Kelliher *
  • Michelle (Mick) Lee *
  • Carrie Freeman Parsons
  • Hervé Sedky *

Advisory Board

  • Doug Anderson *
  • Peter J. Bates
  • Tony D’Astolfo *
  • Ron DiLeo
  • Peter Greenberg *
  • Holly Hegeman
  • Beth Kinerk
  • Kurt Knackstedt
  • Craig Kreeger *
  • Kathleen Matthews *
  • Paul Metselaar
  • David Meyer *
  • Christine Ourmieres *
  • Michael Share
  • Steve Singh *
  • Paul Van Deventer
  • Rich Venezio *
  • Cathy Voss *
  • Rana Walker *
  • Nan Walsh

Screen Shot 2015-10-13 at 2.49.11 PM

Want to learn more about WINiT’s 2014-15 Leadership Team?

Read their biographies in the 2015 WINiT Summit Bio Book.

WINiT Advisory Committees

Business Office Committee (to become Partnership Liaison Committee for 2015/2016)

Technical and administrative support.  Managing partnerships.

Co-Chairs

  • Therese Kelleher *
  • Christina Woronchak

Administrator

  • Brandi Andres

Co-Coordinators

  • Karen deKanter
  • Claire Harrington *

Advisor

  • Ron DiLeo

Members

  • Barb Barnard *
  • DeAnne Dale
  • Tracie Saunders *
  • Jennifer Steinke
  • Phillip Tau *

Career Mobility and Services Committee

Support the efforts for companies and individuals in creating a diverse recruitment pipeline that includes women and considers the benefits of transferable skills across all sectors of the industries WINiT serves, for all levels of roles

Co-Chairs

  • Bindu Bhatia*
  • Beverly Heinritz*

Administrator

  • Carmen Smith

Co-Coordinators

  • Amy Dalton *
  • Jennifer Kane-McGee*

Advisor

  • Mike Koetting *

Members

  • Argie Agrapides *
  • Kim DeVillers
  • Linda Oliver-Eckhardt *
  • Barbara Santino *

Communications and Social Media Committee

Website, Twitter, LinkedIn, Facebook, Brand management

Co-Chairs

  • Kerrie Henshaw-Cox *
  • Alicia Tillman *

Administrator

  • Samantha Bean

Co-Coordinators

  • Anna Brown *
  • Jenn Smukler

Advisor

  • Lane Dubin *

Members

  • Olivia Brooks *
  • Maylena Burchfield *
  • Bridget Clark *

Conference and Event Planning Committee

Structuring events focused on Developing Talent and access to senior leaders and innovators

Co-Chairs

  • Lisa Paul *
  • Holly Warner *

Administrator

  • JaNette Connell

Co-Coordinators

  • Patricia Gardiner *
  • Julie Polinsky

Advisor

  • Rich Venezio *

Members

  • Esther Barbosa *
  • Jordan Baronfeld
  • Sam Cande
  • Emily Lynn
  • Jane Pearsall *
  • Liz Porco *
  • Vanessa Sperber
  • Linda Valenza *
  • Monica Whitehead

Developing Talent Committee

Promote development of career progression and life skills that benefit all levels of experience to benefit both individuals and companies

Co-Chairs

  • Mary Bastrentaz *
  • Tammy Routh *

Administrator

  • Jenny Robinson

Co-Coordinators

  • Lenore D’Anzieri
  • Kim Kaye *

Advisor

  • Richard Crum *

Members

  • Maria Aydag *
  • Donna Centofanti-Powers *
  • Christine Dunton-Tinnus *
  • Val Feuell *
  • Cindy Heston *
  • Amber Kelleher *
  • Jeanne Long *
  • Nancy Medoff
  • Denise Sheldon *
  • Gloria Slethaug
  • David Thompson *

Fund Development Committee

Garners support from the companies who get it

Co-Chairs

  • Cindy Allen *
  • Rita Visser *

Administrator

  • Joseph Valenza

Coordinator

  • Noel Lee *

Advisor

  • Caitlin Gomez *
  • Jim Sisco *

Members

  • Jennifer Bialek
  • Maureen Brady
  • Missy Flower
  • Jo Layton
  • Silvia Medina
  • Lisa Oxentine
  • Donna Powers
  • Kelly Regan

Measurement and Evaluation Committee

Manage statistics to gauge where we are, where we will be and when, assess how WINiT is a strategic competitive advantage to companies.

Chair

  • Alexa Nick
  • Tahnee Perry

Administrator

  • Tamara Olson

Co-Coordinators

  • Julie Simpson *

Advisor

  • Andy Menkes
  • Brad Seitz *

Members

  • Sally Abella *
  • Sandra Broughton *
  • Christa Degnan-Manning *
  • Vicky Dodson *
  • Bobbi Huber
  • Ann Kloepfer *
  • Katia Marounkova
  • Tracy Paurowski *
  • Anita Salvatore *
  • Judy Weber

Membership and Annual Giving Committee

Recruiting and retaining WINiT members

Co-Chairs

  • Mimi Almeida *
  • Caitlin Gomez *

Administrator

  • Sharon Tolliver

Co-Coordinators

  • Jessica Walkoski *
  • Jennifer Walsdorf *

Advisor

  • Kevin Maguire

Members

  • Trudy Blough
  • Marc Casto *
  • Rosemary Maloney
  • Allison O’Sullivan
  • Bj Tate *

Mentoring and Coaching Committee

Guide November Launch of the WINiT Pilot Mentor Program and fosters improvements and relationships

Co-Chairs

  • Dee Runyan *
  • Cindy Shumate *

Administrator

  • Lisa Hoehn

Co-Coordinators

  • Kellen Brink *
  • Krissy Herman *

Advisor

  • Tony D’Astolfo *

Members

  • Toni Bonnette-Verdi
  • Mara Eisenbaum
  • Marianne Goodman
  • Denise Haeussler
  • Patty Little
  • Dana Rixter
  • Carol Ann Salcito *
  • Linda Senigaglia
  • Barbara Shanly *
  • Harriet Washburn *